Bishop-Michael-Wiwchar-C.Ss_.R.

– Bishop Emeritus of Saskatoon, SK (Resides at Sacred Heart Monastery in Ituna, SK)
– Born on May 9th, 1932 in Komarno, MB
– Professed on September 27th, 1953
– Ordained a Priest on June 28th, 1959
– Consecrated to the Episcopacy on September 28th, 1993
– Bishop of Saint Nicholas in Chicago 1993-2000
– Bishop of Saskatoon 2000-2008